Team Achievements

SPRING 2017

We would like to congratulate the Strikers who won U17, Div 4 and also the U9 Dolphins who were undefeated in spring.

GRAND FINALISTS WINTER 2017

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS SPITFIRES OPEN B – PREMIERS

open-b

open-b-shake-it

Lauren Kirshaw – player of the match

20170918_211906

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS BOOMERS OPEN C – PREMIERS

open-c-2open-c

Kiralee Bryant – player of the match

kiralee

 

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS ASSASSINS 17&U DIV 1 – PREMIERS

Assassins u17 Div 1 Premiersassassins

Isabel Rickets – player of the match

isabel-rickets

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS CRUSADERS 17&U DIV 2 – RUNNERS UP

crusaders

 CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS FIREFLIES 11&U DIV 1 – PREMIERS 

& CAROL ROBERTS TROPHY WINNERS

firelflies-u11-team-a

 CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS BUMBLEBEES 10&U DIV 2 – RUNNERS UP

u10-bumblebees-team-photo-b

 

Beaumaris Dolphins U9 – Channel 9 Team of the Week – Wednesday 2nd August 2017

Beaumaris Dolphins U9’s were chosen for the Netball WA / Channel 9 Team of the week and on Wednesday 2nd August 2017 they were on TV!!

They all got a jumper, a netball and a “fever surporters membership” for 2018.

The girls were so excited to be there, a bit of a shame we couldnt see their uniforms that much tho. 

 

u9-dolphins-channel-9-team-of-the-week-2a

u9-dolphins-channel-9-team-of-the-week-3u9-dolphins-channel-9-team-of-the-week-4au9-dolphins-channel-9-team-of-the-week-1

GRAND FINALISTS WINTER 2016

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS DYNAMITES U12 DIV 1 – PREMIERS

u12s-div-1-premiers-dynamites

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS SPARTANS U13 DIV 1 – RUNNERS UP

u13s-runners-up-spartans-2016

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS AVENGERS U17 DIV 2 – RUNNERS UP

2016-avengers

CONGRATULATIONS BEAUMARIS BLAZERS OPEN B – RUNNERS UP

Team Achievements 2015

HUGE CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE TEAMS THAT PLAYED GRAND FINALS THIS YEAR

2015 PREMIERS U17 DIV 4 – BEAUMARIS FIREBALLS

2015 BNC Grand Finals Winners U17 Div

2015 PREMIERS U17 DIV 7 – BEAUMARIS CYCLONES

2015 BNC Grand Finals Winners U17 Div7a

2015 PREMIERS U13 DIV 1 – BEAUMARIS BLAZERS

2015 BNC Grand Finals Winners U13 (2)

2015 PREMIERS U10 DIV 3 – BEAUMARIS MERMAIDS

2015 BNC U10 DIv 3 Winners

2015 RUNNERS UP U13 DIV 2 – BEAUMARIS HEAT

2015 BNC Grand Finals RU U13 Heat

2015 RUNNERS UP U12 DIV 3 – BEAUMARIS BLITZ

2015 BNC Grand Finals Runner Up Blitz

2015 RUNNERS UP U11 DIV 1 – BEAUMARIS BULLETS

image0011

2015 RUNNERS UP U9 – BEAUMARIS COMETS

2015 BNC Comets



Congratulations to the Beaumaris Dolphins – winners at the Warriors Cup 2015

2015DolphinsWarriorsCup


 

Congratulations to all the players and coaches that represented Joondalup Netball Association 

in the Smarter Than Smoking Association Carnival over the June long weekend


smarter than smoking carnival 2015cJNA coaches 2015smarter than smoking carnival 2015b


Congratulations to all the teams that played the Spring Season at Bouncers and Wanneroo.

Well done to those of you that were Premiers….

The Unicorns won the Yr 4 Div 1 Competition at Bouncers

(let me know if your team were Premiers too)

fun

Team Achievements 2014

CONGRATULATIONS!! to Beaumaris Storm 13U Division 1 – WON their Grand Final – PREMIERS

CONGRATULATIONS to Beaumaris Pearls 11U Division 2 – WON their Grand Final – PREMIERS

Well done to the teams that made it through to their Grand Finals and finished RUNNERS UP:
Beaumaris Tigers 17U Division 3, Beaumaris Hurricanes 13U Division 2, Beaumaris Diamonds 12U Division 1, Beaumaris Rubies 12U Division 3.

Congratulations to the “modified” Beaumaris Sapphires on WINNING the “Gold” Division of the U12’s at the Belmont Carnival 2014.  They were undefeated all day!  See the Gallery for pictures.

The amazing “modified” Beaumaris Diamonds have had great success at the 2014 Warriors Carnival, playing every game undefeated and WINNNING the U12 Grand Final. Congatulations to Coaches and Players, including two athletes borrowed from Saints and Kinross Netball Clubs.  Check out the Gallery for pictures!

Team Achievements 2013

Congratulations to the following teams who competed in the JNA Spring Competition

•Beaumaris Angels 10 & Under – Runners Up Division 2
•Beaumaris Diamonds 11 & Under – Winners Division 1
•Beaumaris Sapphires 13 & Under – Winners Division 1
•Beaumaris Bullets 13 & Under – Runners Up Division 2
•Beaumaris Jaguars Under 17 – Runners Up Division 6 (lost by 0.34%!!!)
•Beaumaris Hurricanes Under 17 – Runners Up Division 5
•Beaumaris Panthers Under 17 – Runners Up Division 2
•Beaumaris Catz Open – Runners Up

CONGRATULATIONS!! to the following teams who WON their Grand Finals:

•Fireballs U12 Division 3 Winners Winter
•Beauties U17 Division 4 Winners Winter

Well done to the teams that made it through to their Grand Finals and finished runners up:

 Team Achievements 2012

CONGRATULATIONS!! to the following teams who WON their Grand Finals:

•Tigers U17 Division 2 Winners
•Jets U17 Division 4 Winners
•Tornadoes Open B Winners

And Bumblebees and Gems who finished top of the ladder in their respective Sub Junior divisions in 2012!!!

Well done to the teams that made it through to their Grand Finals and finished runners up:

•Beauties (13’s) U17 Division 5
•Jaguars U17 Division 6
•Catz Open A

Congratulations to Beaumaris Bumblebees who took the Under 10’s Division 1 Junior Falcons Cup grand final to a nail biting tie, which went into extra time to decide the winner. The girls gave 110%, finishing with the runner up position. A fantastic day was had by all ‘Well done Bumblebee’s and their two coaches, Lydia and Cheryle!